samantha! (sambam07) wrote in glamgals,
samantha!
sambam07
glamgals

newbie!

 

Your application:
your...
*name: Samantha
*age: 16
*sex: Female
*relationship status: Single
*location: Birmingham,Alabama
*hobbies: Tanning,swimming,shopping,partying,dancing,cheerleading..
*intrests: Running,guys =P
favorite...
*color: Pink
*bands: The Sex Pistols
*movies: Chicago
*quote:Never frown. You never know who is falling in love with your smile ;)
*actor: Tom Hanks
*actress: Julia Roberts
*artist: Picasso..or if you mean a music artist,then Toby Keith
*hot person: Ryan from The O.C
*ugly person: Anna from The O.C
least favorite...
*band: Nsync
*movies: Anchorman
*actor: Leo Dicaprio
*actress: Kate Winslet
this or that...
*coffee or tea: Tea
*chicken or beef: Beef
*coke or pepsi: Coke
*sweet or salty: Sweet
*dogs or cats: Dogs
*girls or guys: Guys
*shower or bath: Shower
*beach or mountains: Beach
ever...
*bungee jumped: Yeah! It was awesome
*sky dived: Not yet..
*danced in a public place: Yep! New York City,Times Square,on a trip with a friend!!
*screamed at the top of your lungs in a public place:Uh...yeah lol.
*been in love: Yeaah
*made love: Nah
*danced in the rain: Yup,I love it!!
*kissed in the rain: Yeah,it was awesome.
do you believe in...
*god: Yea
*jesus: Yea
*satan: Ya
*buddha: Nah..
*the tao: The who?
*aliens: Sure do!!
*angels: Yeah
*ghosts: Yeah
*yourself: Yeah =)
your opinion on:
*organized religion: Whatever you believe in!
*george bush: Can do wayy better..
*racism: Stupid..ever heard of the saying,'All men are created equal."????
*sexism:Oh come on!! Girls have good & bad qualities,same as guys!
*abortion: If you absolutely have to!
*homosexuality: I'm for it! Love who ya wanna love!
*the mods (moderators...models..;)) They sound like cool people..
why...
*do we exist: To change the world
*is the sky blue: It'd be weird any other color..
*are you who you are: Because I just am. =)
*are you what we need: I'm hot! =P
*do you want to join: Well..to bring more members into this thing!

Last thing!
*pictures!!!

 Pink poncho..on the left

 In the orange shirt..

 

 This years cheerleading pic..

 

 On the left!

 

 

On the right..cheerleading camp!

 

 On the right..

 

Well,thats all!! Enjoy!

love,Sam

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments